CR-1 Visa

CR-1

CR-1 visa is applicable to spouse of a US Citizen whose marriage is less than 2 years at the time of the filing of the application. Those who have been granted of this visa may enjoy conditional Permanent Residency which would require a petition to lift conditional status. CR-1 visa requirements are exactly the same with IR-1 visa and both application must be filed with the USCIS.