E2 Investor’s Visa

E-2

Otherwise known as Investor’s visa, E2 visa allows Philippine Citizen to remain, conduct business in the United States and bring family members for an indefinite period of time. The spouse of the E-2 principal applicant may work and the children below 21 years of age may stay with their parents. As long as the applicant investor can prove that the business is economically feasible and can generate employment in the United States, chances of getting the visa approval is highly probable.

Applicant could either bring his business or avail a well known American Franchise Brand. Franchise ownership would not guarantee success in the visa application but it would certainly increase applicant’s chance to be looked upon favorably by the US Immigration officials.

SureVisa Manila is in partnership with a franchise business specialist in the United States that would help applicant to establish franchise ownership and business in the United States.

This visa is not exclusive to Filipinos and it may likewise be availed by the citizen of the following countries:

Albania
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Belgium
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bulgaria
Cameroon
Canada
Chile
China (Taiwan)
Colombia
Congo (Brazzaville)
Congo (Kinshasa)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
Egypt
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Grenada
Honduras
Iran
Ireland
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Korea (South)
Kosovo
Kyrgyzstan
Latvia
Liberia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of (FRY)
Mexico
Moldova
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Panama
Paraguay
Philippines
Poland
Romania
Serbia
Senegal
Singapore
Slovak Republic
Slovenia
Spain
Sri Lanka
Suriname
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Togo
Trinidad & Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Ukraine
United Kingdom
Yugoslavia