Europe Visa

MARRIAGE VISA ( GERMANY)

The inception and implementation of Schengen Visa in 1985 made it possible for commerce and travelers to freely move in and around the Schengen zone consisting of 26 countries. In essence, a provision was also made for Non-European spouses and family members to have the same mobility with that of citizens of Schengen member countries.

Such freedom in movement caused an up-surge of inter-racial marriages. Non-Europeans such as Filipinos can freely pursue a lifetime of togetherness with their European partners / spouses. Germany acknowledged its status as immigrant-receiving country. A lot of factors come into play one of which is the presence of the internet that opened Germany’s door to the world.

Who should apply for a Marriage Visa?

It is a must that developing country citizens (e.g. Filipinos) who are married to or engaged with someone from Germany should obtain a Marriage Visa from the German embassy closest to him/her.

When to apply for Marriage Visa to Germany?

For all intensive purposes, apply 3 months ahead of applicant’s arrival date to Germany.

Where to apply for a Marriage Visa?

An applicant is advised to submit his/her duly completed application form along with the required documents to the nearest German Embassy/Consulate in the country where he/she is at.

What are the requirements?

- Passport

- Required visa pictures

- Completed Application form

- Documents showing marital or bethrotal ties

- Passport of German partner/spouse or Resident Permit for a Non-German national working in Germany

- Basic German Language Course Taken

- Travel Insurance

How can SureVisa Manila help you?

SureVisa Manila believes that everyone, especially Filipinos, has the right to pursue a life without geographical boarders. We ensure that every applicant is able to get their approved visa and be reunited with his/her loved ones in Germany through our meticulous system of visa processing assistance.

NON-LUCRATIVE VISA (SPAIN)

Spain and its influence to the world is strongly evident especially in the Philippines. Language wise, Filipinos borrowed 6,000 words from Spanish to make its national language called ‘Tagalog’ varied and interesting. For anyone in the Philippines, moving permanently to Spain is possible under the Non-Lucrative Visa category.

What is a Non-Lucrative Visa?

It is a type of visa for a “pensioner” who wants to immigrate to Spain and has sufficient funds to live in Spain without having to work (thus the term non-lucrative).

What is the key to qualify for the Non-Lucrative Visa?
-Applicant should be receiving a fixed monthly amount thru a permanent means either from a retirement pension or a trust fund.
- Showing that the applicant have maintained a high enough average balance in his/her bank account, under you’re his/her name, during at least a year

What is the advantage of getting a Non-Lucrative Visa?
Family members of the visa holder may obtain derivative status that allows them to live and attend school in Spain. Visa extensions are generally unlimited as long as you can continue to show financial capability.

How can SureVisa help you?

SureVisa’s goal is to reunite couples or families separated by geographic distance and intricate migration laws. Through our years of service with our expert visa consultants, we know what the applicant wants (which is to live permanently in Spain) and we know what the Spain Embassy is looking for in the visa application. The result? an approved visa stamped on the applicant’s passport ready to send him/her off to Spain.