Provisional Work Permit

Provisional Work Permit

This temporary working permit is suggested should the expatriate intend to work on the floor even before the working visa is granted.   Validity of this permit is 3 months.

Special Working Permit

If the expatriate’s engagement or employment in the Philippines is less than 6 months, Special Working Permit is recommended since process is fast and does not require Alien Employment Permit approval which is required with the Provisional Work Permit.

Business - group of businesspeople in office