Quota Immigrant (13) Visa

Quota Immigrant

Basic requirements of quota immigrant visa are as follows:

• Inward remittance of at least $50,000.00, (USD);
• Ownership or purchase of a condominium; and
• Proof of investment or ownership in an existing business or corporation.

If the immigrant visa is approved, the expatriates may do business, study, or work without the need to secure Alien Employment Permit.